Cart Details


Please enter a search term...

Store List
Category List

Privacy Policy

Welcome to It is managed and owned by Cloudland Soft Labs having registered office at First Floor, Plot No:14, T.V.Nagar, Mugalivakkam, Chennai - 600 089. Our management has created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our commitment to help our users understand what information we collect about them and what may happen to that information.


The internet is an amazing tool. It has the power to change the way we live, and we are starting to see that potential today. With only a few mouse-clicks, you can follow the news, look up facts, buy goods and services, and communicate with others from around the world. It’s important to Cloudland Soft Labs to help our customers to retain their privacy when they take advantage of all the internet has to offer.

We believe your business is no one else’s. Your privacy is important to not just you but to us as well. So we’ll protect the information you share with us. To protect your privacy, Cloudland Soft Labs follows different principles in accordance with worldwide practices for customer privacy and data protection.

We won’t sell or give away your name, mail address, phone number, email address or any other information to anyone.

We’ll use state-of-the-art security measures to protect your information from unauthorized users.

Information Collected

The information collected by Cloudland Soft Labs may be Personal Information or Non-Personal Information

Personal Information shall include but not limited to your name, address, age, date of birth, e-mail address, telephone gender, purchase history and internet protocol address.

Non-Personal Information shall include but not limited to geographical location, browser details, name of service provider and operating system of your device.

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (Personal Information) or allows us to contact you. Generally, this information is requested when you register on the site, enter a contest, order email newsletters or purchase a service. We use your Personal Information for the following primary purposes.

To enable the provision of services opted for by you.

To communicate necessary amount and product/service related information from time to time.

To allow you to receive quality customer care services.

To comply with applicable laws, rules and regulations.

To undertake necessary fraud and money laundering prevention checks, and comply with the highest security standards.

To provide you with information and offers on products and services, on updates, on promotions, on related, affiliated or associated service providers and partners, that we believe would be of interest to you.

To use it for product improvement.

To contact you as a survey respondent.

To send you promotional materials from contest sponsors or advertisers.

Where any service requested by you involves a third party, such information as is considered reasonably necessary by the Cloudland Soft Labs to carry out your service request may be shared with such third party.

Cloudland Soft Labs shall not use your financial information for any purpose other than to complete a transaction with you


If you choose not to register or provide Personal Information, you can still use most of but you will not be able to access areas that require registration.

If you decide to register, you will be able to have the complete access of the website.

In addition, you will be able to select whether you want to receive electronic newsletter. If you do not want us to send you the electronic newsletter, you may select the option stating that you do not wish to receive newsletter from anytime.


We will provide you with the means to ensure that your Personal Information is correct and current. You may review and update this information at any time by visiting your profile. There, you can.

  • View and edit Personal Information you have already given us.
  • Sign up for electronic newsletters about our services.
  • Register. Once you register, you won’t need to do it again. Wherever you go on, your information stays with you.


We have taken strong measures to protect the security of your Personal Information and to ensure that your choices for its intended use are honored. We take strong precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

We guarantee your e-commerce transactions to be 100% safe and secure. When you place orders, access your personal account information or uploading documents, you’re utilizing secure server software SSL, which encrypts your personal information before it is sent over the Internet. SSL is one of the safest encryption technologies available.

Westrictly protect the security of your Personal Information and honors your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Your Personal Information is never shared outside the company without your permission, except required by law.

You also have a significant role in protecting your information. No one can see or edit your Personal Information without knowing your user name and password, so do not share these with others.


Your web browser offers so-called “cookies” which, if you allow their use, store small amounts of data on your computer when you visit a website. Cookies do not contain any Personal Information about you and therefore cannot be used to identify you personally. However, cookies assist us in tracking which of our features you like best. Therefore, cookies enable us to customize our content according to your preferences. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser settings. is viewable even if you disable the cookie function on your browser. However, if you disable cookies, some advanced and customized features will not be available to you.

External Links

Some links in on point to documents and sites which are not located within internet domain and, therefore, are not managed or controlled by These links are included to point the reader to other possibly relevant resources.

A link to a document or site other than those included within domain does not necessarily imply that –

Endorses the organization(s) or person(s) providing them.

Agrees with the ideas expressed, or.

Attests to the correctness, factuality, appropriateness, or legality of the contents.


If for some reason you believe has not adhered to these principles, please notify us by email at, as we will do our best to determine and correct the problem promptly. Be certain the words PRIVACY POLICY are in the Subject line.

What we do with the information you share

When you join us, you provide us with your contact information. We use this information to send you updates about your order, questionnaires to measure your satisfaction without service and announcements about new and exciting services that we offer. When you order from us, we ask for your card number and billing address. We use this information only to bill you for the service(s) you order at that time. For your convenience, we do save billing information in case you want to order from us again, but we don’t use this information again without your permission. will disclose your Personal Information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on www.yourstore.inor the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of www.yourstore.inand its family of Websites, and, (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect safety of users of, its Websites, or the public.

Limitation of Liability

Cloudland Soft Labs shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions or in actions of any third party that receives your Personal Information.

In any event that is beyond the reasonable control of Cloudland Soft Labs and shall include, without limitation, sabotage fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes, lockouts or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, civil disturbances, unauthorized access to computer data storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, and any other similar event not in the control of Cloudland Soft Labs, Cloudland Soft Labs shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Personal Information.

Changes to the privacy policy

Cloudland Soft Labs may change this Privacy Policy from time to time.

If we make significant changes in the way we treat your personal information, or to the Privacy Policy, we will provide notice to you on the Services or by some other means, such as email. Please review the changes carefully. If you agree to the changes, simply continue to use our Services. If you object to any of the changes to our terms and you no longer wish to use our Services, you may close your account(s). Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account. Using our Services after a notice of changes has been communicated to you or published on our Services shall constitute consent to the changed terms or practices.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer is as follows –

Address : Cloudland Soft Labs Pvt. Ltd, First Floor, Plot No:14, T.V.Nagar, Mugalivakkam, Chennai - 600089.

Contact number : 044 22522154

E-mail :


Please enter a search term...

Store List
Category List
To get latest offers and updates, please subscribe here